Garden City Univ, Bangalore KCET Cutoff 2025

Garden City University 16th KM, Old Madras Road (Near K R Puram), Bangalore, Karnataka, 560049. • KEA code E288

In KCET 2025 counselling, Garden City University 16th KM, Old Madras Road (Near K R Puram), Bangalore, Karnataka, 560049. filled 6 branches in the General Merit (GM) category. The most competitive was B.Tech in Computer Science, which closed at rank 77,959 in Round 3. The easiest to get was B.Tech in Information Technology, at 2,61,830.

Branch-wise GM closing ranks

KEA code E288
BranchRound 1Round 2Round 3
B.Tech in Computer Science62,65671,463.577,959
Computer Science77,73792,5971,08,715
Robotics & Automation91,2871,90,2912,24,889
Electronics Engineering1,01,8372,61,8362,34,513
Information Science91,4701,28,7632,54,457
B.Tech in Information Technology85,6591,20,4022,61,830

Closing rank is the last KCET rank that got a seat in that round; a lower number is harder to get. These are GM (General Merit) ranks from KEA's UGCET 2025 counselling, Rounds 1–3. A dash means no seat was allotted in that round. KEA also publishes category-wise cutoffs (2A, 2B, 3A, 3B, SC, ST). 2027 cutoffs will differ; confirm on the KEA website. Updated .

Other KCET colleges in Bangalore

Colleges with similar cutoffs