REVA Univ, Bangalore KCET Cutoff 2025

REVA University RUKMINI KNOWLEDGE PARK, KATTIGENAHALLI, YELAHANKA,BANGALORE - 560064, • KEA code E232

In KCET 2025 counselling, REVA University RUKMINI KNOWLEDGE PARK, KATTIGENAHALLI, YELAHANKA,BANGALORE - 560064, filled 15 branches in the General Merit (GM) category. The most competitive was B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering, which closed at rank 19,283 in Round 3. The easiest to get was Civil Engineering, at 1,10,318.

Branch-wise GM closing ranks

KEA code E232
BranchRound 1Round 2Round 3
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering15,12518,73219,283
AI & Machine Learning16,52620,20021,356
AI & Data Science18,32922,23322,888
B.Tech in Information Science Engineering19,760.8723,68625,627
Aerospace Engineering18,36024,21026,755
IoT & Blockchain20,22925,80327,214
Robotics & Artificial Intelligence20,39925,25128,219
B.Tech in Computer Science and Information Technology20,66727,01628,337
Electronics & Communication Engineering22,19228,96130,626
B.Tech in Electronics & Computer Engineering24,40529,93934,034
Electrical & Electronics Engineering34,41242,46243,738
Mechatronics Engineering35,58843,56655,342
Agricultural Engineering41,45762,25072,864
Mechanical Engineering51,95669,39578,678
Civil Engineering74,9721,01,4311,10,318

Closing rank is the last KCET rank that got a seat in that round; a lower number is harder to get. These are GM (General Merit) ranks from KEA's UGCET 2025 counselling, Rounds 1–3. A dash means no seat was allotted in that round. KEA also publishes category-wise cutoffs (2A, 2B, 3A, 3B, SC, ST). 2027 cutoffs will differ; confirm on the KEA website. Updated .

Other KCET colleges in Bangalore

Colleges with similar cutoffs