Alliance Univ, Bengaluru KCET Cutoff 2025

ALLIANCE University Central Campus, Chikkahadage Cross Chandapura-Anekal, Main Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka 562106 • KEA code E220

In KCET 2025 counselling, ALLIANCE University Central Campus, Chikkahadage Cross Chandapura-Anekal, Main Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka 562106 filled 16 branches in the General Merit (GM) category. The most competitive was AI & Machine Learning, which closed at rank 26,742 in Round 3. The easiest to get was Mechanical Engineering, at 2,56,970.

Branch-wise GM closing ranks

KEA code E220
BranchRound 1Round 2Round 3
AI & Machine Learning21,64326,74226,742
Artificial Intelligence29,48834,86634,866
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security)28,80836,69239,289
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering36,13144,11245,279
IoT & Blockchain40,52650,57455,247
B.Tech in Information Technology42,43452,21856,586
Electronics & Communication Engineering38,80046,46660,371
Bio-technology36,05659,64062,756
Data Analytics48,69960,51464,372
Aerospace Engineering43,70358,61665,431
B.Tech in Computer Engineering (Software Product Development)47,43563,39967,452
B.Tech in Information Technology Augmented Reality and Virtual Reality (AR/VR)51,19368,62373,681
Electrical & Electronics Engineering60,13571,318.588,330
Industrial & Production Engineering1,04,2472,10,1652,10,165
Civil Engineering1,07,1402,49,8022,49,802
Mechanical Engineering71,8341,50,4152,56,970

Closing rank is the last KCET rank that got a seat in that round; a lower number is harder to get. These are GM (General Merit) ranks from KEA's UGCET 2025 counselling, Rounds 1–3. A dash means no seat was allotted in that round. KEA also publishes category-wise cutoffs (2A, 2B, 3A, 3B, SC, ST). 2027 cutoffs will differ; confirm on the KEA website. Updated .

Other KCET colleges in Bengaluru

Colleges with similar cutoffs