Presidency Univ, Bengaluru KCET Cutoff 2025

PRESIDENCY University ITGALPURA, RAJANUKUNTE, YELAHANKA, BENGALURU - 560 064 • KEA code E237

In KCET 2025 counselling, PRESIDENCY University ITGALPURA, RAJANUKUNTE, YELAHANKA, BENGALURU - 560 064 filled 18 branches in the General Merit (GM) category. The most competitive was AI & Machine Learning, which closed at rank 39,019 in Round 3. The easiest to get was B Tech In Petroleum Engineering, at 2,46,952.

Branch-wise GM closing ranks

KEA code E237
BranchRound 1Round 2Round 3
AI & Machine Learning31,14835,26339,019
AI & Data Science31,42535,25543,909
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering37,30846,63548,520
Robotics & Artificial Intelligence39,66449,16250,098
Data Science41,25749,84752,380
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security)41,80552,19354,236
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Block Chain)41,88854,45658,646
B.Tech in Information Science Engineering42,72152,95358,927
B.Tech in Computer Science and Technology (Big Data)47,07959,35860,068
Electronics & Communication Engineering44,82056,61660,144
Dev Ops44,945.553,29160,535
IoT & Blockchain48,66458,64663,142
B.Tech in Information Science & Technology47,72761,00069,352
B.tech In VlSI53,06787,59593,338
Electrical & Electronics Engineering55,694.7577,8841,02,205
Mechanical Engineering76,4011,13,8281,42,386
Civil Engineering86,3901,15,7152,29,800
B Tech In Petroleum Engineering70,9951,02,2742,46,952

Closing rank is the last KCET rank that got a seat in that round; a lower number is harder to get. These are GM (General Merit) ranks from KEA's UGCET 2025 counselling, Rounds 1–3. A dash means no seat was allotted in that round. KEA also publishes category-wise cutoffs (2A, 2B, 3A, 3B, SC, ST). 2027 cutoffs will differ; confirm on the KEA website. Updated .

Other KCET colleges in Bengaluru

Colleges with similar cutoffs