VTU CPGS, Belagavi KCET Cutoff 2025

VISVESVARAYA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY • Belagavi • KEA code E279

In KCET 2025 counselling, VISVESVARAYA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (Belagavi) filled 6 branches in the General Merit (GM) category. The most competitive was B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering, which closed at rank 47,312 in Round 3. The easiest to get was Robotics & Automation, at 1,44,074.

Branch-wise GM closing ranks

KEA code E279
BranchRound 1Round 2Round 3
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering36,07844,61047,312
Data Science47,95754,70054,749
B.Tech in Electronics & Computer Engineering61,83167,39271,371
Computer Science & Business Systems79,15096,75999,568
VLSI Design & Technology82,6201,05,1781,05,313
Robotics & Automation84,328.51,15,1821,44,074

Closing rank is the last KCET rank that got a seat in that round; a lower number is harder to get. These are GM (General Merit) ranks from KEA's UGCET 2025 counselling, Rounds 1–3. A dash means no seat was allotted in that round. KEA also publishes category-wise cutoffs (2A, 2B, 3A, 3B, SC, ST). 2027 cutoffs will differ; confirm on the KEA website. Updated .

Other KCET colleges in Belagavi

Colleges with similar cutoffs