VTU VIAT, Belagavi KCET Cutoff 2025

VISVESVARAYA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY, BELAGAVI, VIAT • KEA code E278

In KCET 2025 counselling, VISVESVARAYA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY, BELAGAVI, VIAT filled 7 branches in the General Merit (GM) category. The most competitive was B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering, which closed at rank 1,29,232 in Round 3. The easiest to get was Aeronautical Engineering, at 2,56,198.

Branch-wise GM closing ranks

KEA code E278
BranchRound 1Round 2Round 3
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering77,6541,03,2201,29,232
B.Tech in Electronics & Computer Engineering1,10,7192,59,5132,35,484
Robotics & Artificial Intelligence89,1921,28,8502,40,921
Electronics & Communication Engineering85,9311,21,9142,48,655
Data Science70,97387,0172,53,671
Mechanical Engineering1,42,4652,53,8312,53,831
Aeronautical Engineering94,4111,44,1732,56,198

Closing rank is the last KCET rank that got a seat in that round; a lower number is harder to get. These are GM (General Merit) ranks from KEA's UGCET 2025 counselling, Rounds 1–3. A dash means no seat was allotted in that round. KEA also publishes category-wise cutoffs (2A, 2B, 3A, 3B, SC, ST). 2027 cutoffs will differ; confirm on the KEA website. Updated .

Other KCET colleges in Belagavi

Colleges with similar cutoffs